Send Message
products

Supply Kelp Extract Seaweed Extract Fucoxanthin 20% Fucoidan 85%

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TK
Certification: KOSHER
Model Number: TK-Fucoidan 85%
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Packaging Details: based on request
Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000kg/month
Detail Information
Product Name: Fucoidan 85% Used: Health Care Product
Shelf Life: 2 Years Mesh Size: 80 Mesh
Soluble: Can Be Soluble Storeage: Cool And Dry Place
Highlight:

Kelp Plant Extract Powder

,

Seaweed Extract Fucoxanthin Powder

,

Seaweed Extract Fucoxanthin 20% Fucoidan 85%


Product Description

Supply Kelp Extract Seaweed Extract Fucoxanthin 20% Fucoidan 85%

 

Specification

Product name: Fucoxanthin
Part used: Durvilea Antarctica
Molecular formula: C42H58O6
molecular weight: 658.91
CAS No.: 3351-86-8
Appearance: Orange yellow color
Test method: HPLC
Regular specification: HPLC1%

 

Introduction

 

Fucoxanthin, is a pigment contained in brown algae, diatoms, and yellow-green algae, and is involved in photochemical system II for photosynthesis. When it is separated, it may be reddish-brown crystal. It is a

kind of chlorophyll. It is a substance that makes brown algae appear brown. It can be said to be a pigment unique to brown algae, and sometimes it is scattered in diatoms and other algae. . Sometimes it is also confused with phycophaein (also referred to as fucoxanthin), but phycophaein is considered to be a water-soluble pigment unique to brown algae, and seems to be a hypothetical substance that seems to mean

death in plants. It is a yellow-brown substance formed by oxidation of a phenolic substance in brown algae,

so they are completely different in nature.

It is a natural pigment of lutein in carotenoids, accounting for more than 10% of the total amount of about

700 naturally occurring carotenoids. The color is pale yellow to brown, which is contained in brown algae, diatom, gold algae and yellow green algae. Pigment. Widely found in various algae, marine phytoplankton, aquatic shellfish and other animals and plants.widely used in skin care and beauty products and health care products.

 

 

Certificate of analysis

 

Botanical Source: Durvilea Antarctica
Part used: whole
Specification: Fucoxanthin 1%
Description: Pure Durvilea Antarctica
Appearance Orange yellow
Flavor & Odor Characteristic
Particle size 100% pass 80 mesh
Physical:  
Loss on Drying ≤5.0%
Bulk density 40-60g/100ml
Sulphated Ash ≤5.0%
General Status Non-irradiated
Chemical:  
Pb ≤3mg/kg
As ≤1mg/kg
Hg ≤0.1mg/kg
Cd ≤1mg/kg
Microbial:  
Total microbacterial count ≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g
E.Coli Negative
Staphylococcus aureus Negative
Salmonella Negative
Enterobacteriaceaes Negative

Contact Details
Olive Wu

Phone Number : +8618706717909

WhatsApp : +8613619217035